Thursday
Fort Lauderdale 10, Flanagan 7
Hallandale 35, Boyd Anderson 12
John I. Leonard 35, Spanish River 31
Lake Worth 44, Olympic Heights 7
Pembroke Pines Charter 14, North Broward Prep 12
Royal Palm Beach 34, West Boca Raton 21
St. Brendan 37, St. John Paul II 0
Stranahan 39, Coral Glades 8
Friday
American Heritage 49, Monsignor Pace 10
Atlantic 40, Palm Beach Central 13
Benjamin 44, Glades Day 0
Blanche Ely 32, Northeast 0
Boca Christian 21, Jordan Christian Prep 14
Cardinal Newman 13, Park Vista 2
Chaminade-Madonna 21, McArthur 12
Dillard 55, Piper 0
Dwyer 35, Boynton Beach 19
Forest Hill 40, Santaluces 32
Glades Central 41, Boca Raton 13
Jupiter 33, Tohopekaliga 21
King’s Academy 25, Somerset Palms Miami 13
Miramar 25, Miami Norland 10
Monarch 49, Nova 8
Northwest Christian 14, Somerset Academy Canyons 7
Northwestern 32, Cardinal Gibbons 0
NSU University School 44, Pahokee 7
Palm Beach Gardens 46, Suncoast 0
Palm Beach Lakes 41, Wellington 15
Palmer Trinity 22, St. Andrew’s 14
Pine Crest 27, Coral Springs Charter 10
Plantation 42, Taravella 3
Ridley 21, Cooper City 20
Satellite 57, Berean Christian 0
South Broward 36, Archbishop McCarthy 0
South Plantation 24, Cypress Bay 14
Stoneman Douglas 38, Colonial 34
Vero Beach 7, American Heritage-Delray 3
Village Academy 19, Marathon 0
Western 58, Everglades 0
St. Thomas Aquinas 24, De La Salle 14
Coral Springs at West Broward
Hollywood Hills at Pompano Beach
Citi Christian Academy at Inlet Grove
Jupiter Christian at Master’s Academy
Saturday
Deerfield Beach at Carol City, 4
Week 2 schedule
Broward
Aug. 29
South Broward at Stranahan
Aug. 30
American Heritage at Gonzaga (Washington D.C.), 6:30 p.m.
Bergen Catholic (N.J.) at St. Thomas Aquinas
Blanche Ely at Coral Glades
Boyd Anderson at Naples Barron Collier
Calvary Christian Academy at Westminster Christian, 4 p.m.
Chaminade-Madonna at Hallandale
Coconut Creek at South Plantation
Coral Springs Charter at American Heritage-Delray
Cypress Bay at Archbishop McCarthy
Everglades at West Broward
Flanagan at Cooper City
Fort Lauderdale at Vero Beach
Fort Pierce Westwood at Stoneman Douglas
Hialeah at University School
McArthur at Plantation
Miramar at Dillard
Nova at Coral Springs
Palmetto at Cardinal Gibbons
Palm Glades Prep at North Broward Prep
Pine Crest at La Salle-Immaculata, 7:30 p.m.
Pines Charter at St. Andrew’s
Piper at Monarch
Pompano Beach at St. John Paul II
Somerset Academy at Boca Christian, 4 p.m.
Western at Milton (Ga.)
Westminster Academy at Somerset Silver Palms, 4 p.m.
Aug. 31
Deerfield Beach at St. John’s (Washington D.C)
Palm Beach
Aug. 29
Forest Hill at Seminole Ridge
Jupiter at Lake Worth
Olympic Heights at Boca Raton
Palm Beach Central at Dwyer
Royal Palm Beach at Suncoast
Somerset Canyons at King’s Academy, 7 p.m.
Wellington at Glades Central
Aug. 30
Boynton Beach at Park Vista
Cardinal Newman at Benjamin, 7 p.m.
Clearwater Academy at Atlantic
Coral Springs Charter at American Heritage-Delray, 7 p.m.
Gateway at Jupiter Christian, 7 p.m.
Inlet Grove at Master’s Academy (Oviedo)
Palm Bay at Palm Beach Lakes
Palm Beach Gardens at John I. Leonard
Pines Charter at St. Andrew’s, 7 p.m.
Pompano Beach at St. John Paul II, 7 p.m.
Raines at Pahokee
Santaluces at Spanish River
Somerset Academy at Boca Christian, 4 p.m.
Village Academy at Glades Day
West Boca Raton at Port St. Lucie
Aug. 31
Miami Christian at Berean Christian